LN99 · Tube hydroforming

LN99 Internal High-Pressure Forming Hydraulic Press

Machine overview

Designed for tube hydroforming.

Series LN99Manufacturer Lineng
Internal high-pressure forming is an advanced light weight for ming technology that presses the tube blank into the mold cavity by applying pressure and axial force to supplement the material.

Built for the process

Machine features

  • The movable crossbeam has two sections of speed, fast descending without load, slow profiling and pressing, fast return, and high work efficiency;
  • Automatic counting function;
  • The main sealing components are imported products, with a long service life;
  • The key electrical components adopt well-known brands from Europe, America, and Japan, with high working reliability;
  • The hydraulic components are selected from internationally renowned brands to ensure good performance;
  • The surface of the column and piston rod are treated with medium frequency and plated with hard chromium;
  • Equipped with infrared protection device for safer operation;
  • Centralized lubrication system to extend the service life of the machine:
  • Multiple working modes: the main cylinder has fixed stroke and constant pressure options, the side cylinder can be used separately, simultaneously, or not, and the booster cylinder can be used or not;
  • High work pressure, clear forming texture;
  • The hydraulic system adopts a two way plug-in valve control, with small pressure loss and stable and reliable action.
  • Reduce quality and save materials;
  • Reduce the number of parts and molds, reduce mold costs, and usually only one set of molds is required for internal high-pressure components;
  • Can reduce the amount of subsequent mechanical processing and assembly welding;
  • Improve strength and stiffness, especially fatigue resistance;
  • Design with variable clamping force, forming parts with uniform wall thickness and minimal thinning.

Model comparison

Technical specifications

Compare the published model parameters below. On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally. Confirm your final configuration with Lineng before ordering.

LN99 technical specifications
ProjectUnitParameter
LN99-1200LN99-1400LN99-1800LN99-2100LN99-3000
Main cylinder nominal forceKN60008000120001500024000
Maximum working pressure of main cylinder liquidMpa2424242525
Maximum working stroke of the clamping cylindermm500500500600800
Nominal force of side push cylinderKN2000×22000×22000×22000×22000×2
Maximum working pressure liquid in side pushing cylinderMpa2424252525
Maximum working stroke of side push cylindermm200200200200200
Maximum opening height of workbenchmm900900100012001500
Moving beam lifting speedQuick downmm/s200200200200200
Industrial progressmm/s15121065
Return journeymm/s200200200200150
Maximum output pressure of booster cylinderMpa120120120150250
Booster cylinder volumeL77765
Booster cylinder strokemm400400400400400
Effective volume of worktableLeft and right(inside  the column)mm12001200150020002500
Front and rear(edge)mm12001200120014001500
Motor powerKW45+22×2+345+22×2+330×2+22×2+337×2+22×2+345×2+37+22×2+3

Start with your part

Let’s configure the right press.

Share your drawing, material, thickness and production target with our team.

Discuss your requirements
Get quoteWhatsApp